Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Tarpon Springs Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Tarpon Springs AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Tarpon Springs Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Tarpon Springs FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Tarpon Springs Crime Index 9934311.24479.3
 
Tarpon Springs Violent Crimes 213924.8553.5
Tarpon Springs Murders 007
Tarpon Springs Rapes 31333.1
Tarpon Springs Robberies 25108.5205.8
Tarpon Springs Aggravated Assaults 185803.2336.5
 
Tarpon Springs Property Crimes 7803386.43906.1
Tarpon Springs Burglaries 212920.4813.2
Tarpon Springs Larceny/Thefts 5162240.32601.7
Tarpon Springs Motor Vehicle Thefts 52225.8501.5
 
Tarpon Springs Arsons 1  521.71N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Tarpon Springs crime collection area population of 23,033.
  • Tarpon Springs crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Tarpon Springs crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Tarpon Springs

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Tarpon Springs crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Tarpon Springs crime level is worse than national average.

 TARPON SPRINGS STATISTICS
 Tarpon Springs Population: 21003
 Male Population: 10054
 Female Population: 10949
 Households: 9067
 Median Age: 45
 Average Household Size: 2.27
Tarpon Springs Population
Tarpon Springs Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement